Use enter to open, Escape to close
Quicklinks
  • 1221 E. Kingsbury 
    Seguin, TX 78155
    830-401-8651

  tea logo

Provides families with information regarding IDEA, Dyslexia, MTSS, and Section 504

Texas Education Agency Resources

 

spedtex logo

The Special Education Information Center (SPEDTex) provides resources and interactive features for increasing family awareness of disabilities and special education processes, with the goal of improving partnerships between schools and families.



Contact information:
Phone: 1-855-773-3839
Email: inquire@spedtex.org
Live Chat: www.spedtex.org
Matador Special Services Department

Main line Telephone Number: 830-401-8651
`Leadership Team
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Rebecca
Bloxham
Special Education Coordinator
De'Ana
Brock
SHS Assistant Principal
Allison
Higginbotham
Special Programs Coordinator (ECSE, Child Find, §504, Dyslexia)
Chelsea
Long
Behavior Coordinator
Halcy
Martin-Dean
Director Of Special Education
Clerks/Office Support Staff
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Melissa
Clark
Secretary To The Director Of Special Education
Alice
Gutierrez
Business & Assessment Clerk
Tara
Jeter
Special Programs Clerk
Genae
Mccann
PEIMS / Records Clerk
Irene
Sanchez
ARD Clerk (Middle Schools)
Tracy
Young
ARD Clerk (Elem Schools)
Evaluations & Assessment Staff
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Angelia
Angers-Conway
School Psychologist
Krisha
Coldewey
Educational Diagnostician
Leslie
Day
Educational Diagnostician
Beverly
De Leon
Educational Diagnostician
Marcella
Helmke
Educational Diagnostician
Lisa
Hollub
School Psychologist
Ciara
Horn
School Psychologist Intern
Angela
Juliano
School Psychologist
Marla
Martinez
Educational Diagnostician
Josue
Monreal
Educational Diagnostician
Michelle
Thompson
Educational Diagnostician
Sydney
Wilburn
School Psychologist
Related Services Staff
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Ann Mary
Carney
Occupational Therapist
Michelle
Kirby
Teacher Of The Visually Impaired
Marty
Leavitt
Teacher Of The Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Monica
Montanez
Physical Therapist
Katie
Nash
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
Stacy
Nolen
Adapted PE Teacher
Laura
Patranella
Homebound Teacher
Bobbi
Rucker-Carlson
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Specialized Support Staff
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Savannah
Alley
ARD Facilitator
Jessica
Auxier
ARD Facilitator
Rachel
Bloxham
Essential Academics Specialist
Hector
Caddell
Special Services & English Learner Specialist
Macy
Egg
Behavior Specialist
Sharon
Feuge
§504 Facilitator (Secondary)
Valerie
Gunter
ARD Facilitator
Betsy
Johnson
Special Education Counselor
Ellie
Long
Instructional Specialist
Dawn
Lynn
Instructional Specialist
Raylynn
Nixon
ARD Facilitator
Alyce
Platz
Itinerant Essential Academics Support
Cheryl
Pron
ARD Facilitator
Sandra
Reyes
§504 Facilitator (Elementary)
Deborah
Schutz
Behavior Specialist
Speech & Language Staff
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Jenna
Annas
Speech Language Pathologist
Lea
Bohnenberger
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Baily
Cowey
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Bobbie
Fuller
Speech Language Pathologist
Madison
Hall
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Danelle
Hanson
Speech Language Pathologist
Beverly
Johnson
Speech Language Pathologist
Kendall
Keel
Speech Language Pathologist
Joshua
Martinez
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Emily
Merrell
Speech Language Pathologist
Stacia
Phillips
Speech Language Pathologist
Tanya
Ruiz
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Page 1 of 1