Administration and Support Directory
Athletics
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Tina
Anderson
Athletic Secretary
Craig
Dailey
Athletic Director
Kristi
Stanley
Athletic Coordinator
Business Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Fax Line
(830) 401 - 3689
Abby
Catoe
Accounts Payable Specialist
(830) 401 - 8620
Sally
Eckhart
Budget / General Ledger Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8655
Christina
Garcia
General Ledger Specialist
(830) 401 - 8679
Tony
Hillberg
Chief Financial Officer
(830) 401 - 8666
Maureen
Ivey
Assistant to Purchasing Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8634
Marsha
Long
Payroll Specialist
(830) 401 - 8648
Susana
Menchaca
Textbook & Business Applications Specialist
(830) 401 - 8733
Jennifer
Raske Martinez
Purchasing Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8621
Marie
Rodriguez
Assistant Accounts Payable Specialist
(830) 401 - 8665
Perla
Romero
Secretary to Chief Financial Officer
(830) 401 - 8666
Teri
Salinas
Employee Benefits Specialist
(830) 401 - 8694
Child Nutrition
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Kerry
Frazar
Assistant Field Supervisor
(830) 401 - 8654
Jacob
Galvan
Director of Child Nutrition
(830) 401 - 8635
Naomi
Gutierrez
Assistant Production Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8612
Courtney
Hernandez
Receptionist / Asst. Program Specialist
(830) 401 - 8636
Denise
Reyna
Program Specialist/Secretary
(830) 401 - 8618
Lisa
Teneyuque
Field Supervisor
(830) 401 - 8654
Communications
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Kelly
Follis
Director of Community Outreach / SEF
Tanisha
Hearn
Communications Specialist
(830) 401 - 8629
Sean
Hoffmann
Chief Communications Officer
(830) 401 - 8616
Monica
Polasek
Secretary to Chief Communications Officer
(830) 401 - 8616
Fine Arts
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Jason
Adam
Director of Fine Arts
Human Resources
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Anita
Cisneros
Receptionist
(830) 401 - 8600
Ellie
Cisneros
Certifcation Officer / Staffing
(830) 401 - 8640
Taler
Kaufman
ESS Substitute (Teacher-Aide)
(830) 401 - 8653
Cynthia
Moreno
Chief Human Resources Officer
(830) 401 - 8628
Danica
Murillo
Deputy Chief of Human Resources
(830) 401 - 8661
Elva
Rangel
Secretary
(830) 401 - 8628
Jennifer
Trigo
Human Resources Specialist
(830) 401 - 8644
Learning Leadership and Innovation
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Chanda
Bloch
Director of Secondary Education
(830) 401 - 8671
Cynthia
Borden
Director of Federal & State Accountability
(830) 401 - 8623
Mark
Cantu
Chief Innovation Officer
(830) 401 - 8616
Monica
Franco
Elementary Education Specialist
(830) 401 - 8622
Mireya
Gonzalez
Dual Language Coach
(830) 401 - 8672
David
Hall
Math Specialist
(830) 401 - 8631
Stephanie
Hill
Director of ACE Grant
Andrea
Jaramillo
Deputy Chief of Innovation & Learning
(830) 401 - 8660
Kathryn
Kober
Math Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8631
Cynthia
Lasseter
Multilingual Education Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8641
Yesenia
Leal
District LPAC Clerk
(830) 401 - 8638
Lesli
Mahaffey
Elementary Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8637
Alexandra
Martinez
Secretary to Director of ACE Grant
(830) 401 - 8613
Kristi
Miranda
Education Data Analyst
(830) 401 - 8668
Saundra
Polanco
Secretary to the Director of Federal & State Acct.
(830) 401 - 8625
Monica
Polasek
Secretary to Chief Innovation Officer
(830) 401 - 8616
Blanca
Regalado
Family Engagement Specialist - ACE
Sandra
Reyes
Director of Elementary Education
(830) 401 - 8657
Pete
Silvius
Director of Whole Child Initiatives
(830) 401 - 8659
Lydia
Torres
Dual Language Coach
(830) 401 - 8672
Nilda
Vella
Science Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8627
Claudia
Whitaker
Secretary to the LLI Dept
(830) 401 - 8630
Allison
Willemin
Asst. Director of Secondary Ed. & ELAR
(830) 401 - 8686
Maintenance
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Rebecca
Flores
Maintenance Clerk
(830) 401 - 8632
Robert
Gonzales
Maintenance Coordinator
James
Pizana
Director of Facilities & Maintenance
(830) 401 - 8607
Monty
Rodriguez
Warehouse
(830) 401 - 1253
Liz
Tijerina
Maintenance Secretary
(830) 401 - 8611
Matador Special Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Angelia
Angers-Conway
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology
Jenna
Annas
Speech Language Pathologist
Josie
Balzano
Behavior Specialist
Rebecca
Bishop
Homebound Teacher
Rebecca
Bloxham
Special Education Coordinator
Haley
Boydston
Lead ARD Facilitator
De'Ana
Brock
ARD, Data & Compliance Supervisor / SHS Sp.Ed.Coordinator
Donja
Campbell
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Ann Mary
Carney
Occupational Therapist
Michele
Castillo
Elementary Sped. Program Supervisor
Melissa
Clark
Secretary To The Director Of Special Education
Krisha
Coldewey
Educational Diagnostician
Christopher
Colon
Behavior Specialist
Ruth
Cummings
Physical Therapist
Beverly
De Leon
Educational Diagnostician
Sharon
Feuge
Elementary Sped. Program Supervisor
Samye
Flock
Lead Behavior Specialist
Bobbie
Fuller
Speech Language Pathologist - Contractor
Jennifer
Geisel
Speech Language Pathology Assistant - Aba Intern
Alice
Gutierrez
Special Education / Staff Secretary
Danelle
Hanson
Speech - Language Pathologist - Contractor
Marcella
Helmke
Educational Diagnostician - Contractor
Reyna
Hernandez
Speech - Contractor
Allison
Higginbotham
Special Program Coordinator
Lisa
Hollub
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology
Angela
Juliano
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology
Kendall
Keel
Speech -Language Pathologist - Contractor
Michelle
Kirby
Teacher Of The Visually Impaired
Halcy
Martin-Dean
Director Of Special Education
Joshua
Martinez
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Brian
Martinez
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Marla
Martinez
Educational Diagnostician
Genae
Mccann
PEIMS / Records Clerk
Emily
Merrell
Speech Language Pathologist
Katie
Nash
Orientation & Mobility Specialist -Contractor
Stacy
Nolen
Adapted Pe Teacher
David
Ramos
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology
Bobbi
Rucker-Carlson
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Edward
Salazar
Special Education Counselor
Irene
Sanchez
Campus Support Clerk
Charles
Silverman
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology - Contractor
Lisa
Walton
Speech - Language Pathologist - Contractor
Allison
Weninger
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology
Sydney
Wilburn
Licensed Specialist In School Psychology Intern
Stephanie
Young
Teacher Of The Auditory Impaired
Student Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Nikki Elaine
Bittings
Chief Student Services Officer
(830) 401 - 8617
Jessica
Cisneros
Secretary to Director School Climate Transformation
(830) 401 - 8619
Ken
Coats
Student Support Case Manager-SHS
Teresa
Cuevas
Highly Mobile Population Specialist
(830) 401 - 8639
Cindy
Ehring
Student Support Specialist
Cynthia
Esparza
Mental Health Counselor
Armando
Gonzales
Student Suppport Officer
Mike
Gonzales
Restorative Practices Coordinator
Linda
Hawkins
Mental Health Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8684
Betsey
Johnson
Student Support Specialist
(830) 401 - 8677
Sara
Martinez
Student Support Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8681
Elizabeth
Moore
Prevention Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8683
Victor
Pacheco
Director Student Support & Safety
Bethany
Polk
Director School Climate Transformation
(830) 401 - 8603
Sandra
Rhodes
Secretary to Chief Student Services Officer
(830) 401 - 8617
Allison
Seidenberger
Restorative Practices Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8624
Superintendent
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Matthew
Gutierrez
Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8614
Nancy
Ramirez
Secretary to the Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8614
Technology
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Jerry
Belmarez
Network Assistant
(830) 401 - 8682
Leonard
Carter
Network Administrator
(830) 401 - 8649
A.J.
Garcia
Hardware / Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8606
Nolbert
Garcia
Hardware / Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8670
Yolanda
Garcia
PEIMS Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8658
Steve
Gonzalez
Director of Digital Learning
(830) 401 - 8664
Chris
Grimm
Network Specialist
(830) 401 - 8656
Don
Hastings
Director of Integrated Sup. Services
(830) 401 - 8663
Kyle
Herbold
Hardware / Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8608
Jeffrey
Lee
District TC / Webmaster
(830) 401 - 8687
Bill
Lewis
Associate Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8642
Marcos
Manrique
Digital Learning Specialist
(830) 401 - 8645
Moses
Morales
PEIMS Specialist
(830) 401 - 0558
Mechille
Schuler
Secretary to the Assc. Supt.
(830) 401 - 8642
John
Vega
Hardware / Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8677
Transportation
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Nikki Elaine
Bittings
Chief Student Services Officer
(830) 401 - 2503
Leticia
Cunningham
Route Specialist
(830) 401 - 2505
Yvonne
Hill
Safety and Training Specialist
(830) 401 - 2507
Ruth
Pratt
Operations
(830) 401 - 2504
Jonathan
Ramey
Dispatch
(830) 401 - 2501
Phia
Rigney
Coordinator
(830) 401 - 2503
Page 1 of 1