Leadership Team
Administration and Support Directory
Athletics
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Tina
Anderson
Athletic Secretary
Travis
Bush
Athletic Director
Kristi
Stanley
Athletic Coordinator
Business Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Fax Line
Abby
Catoe
Accounts Payable Specialist
(830) 401 - 8620
Sally
Eckhart
Budget/Accounting Specialist
(830) 401 - 8655
Christina
Garcia
Assistant Accounts Payable Specialist
(830) 401 - 8665
Caroline
Hernandez
Secretary to Chief Financial Officer
(830) 401 - 8666
Tony
Hillberg
Chief Financial Officer
(830) 401 - 8605
Marsha
Long
Payroll Specialist
(830) 401 - 8648
Roxanne
Molina
General Ledger Specialist
(830) 401 - 8622
Susana
Navarro
Assistant to Purchasing Specialist
(830) 401 - 8634
Jennifer
Raske
Purchasing Specialist
(830) 401 - 8621
Teri
Salinas
Employee Benefits Specialist
(830) 401 - 8694
Child Nutrition
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Lilly
Boyd
Office Manager
(830) 401 - 8636
Joseph
Dominguez
Production Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8612
Jacob
Galvan
Director of Child Nutrition
(830) 401 - 8635
Denise
Reyna
Program Specialist/Secretary
(830) 401 - 8618
Lisa
Teneyuque
Field Supervisor
(830) 401 - 8654
Communications
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Tanisha
Hearn
Communications Specialist
(830) 401 - 8629
Sean
Hoffmann
Chief Communications Officer
(830) 401 - 8609
Monica
Polasek
Secretary to the Chief Communications Officer
(830) 401 - 8616
Fine Arts
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Jason
Adam
Fine Arts Coordinator
Human Resources
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Ellie
Cisneros
Certification Officer / Staffing
(830) 401 - 8640
Rosemary
Flores
Leaves & Absences Specialist/Sub
(830) 401 - 8644
Cindy
Moreno
Deputy Chief of Staff & Human Resources
(830) 401 - 8661
Danica
Murillo
Director of Professional Learning
(830) 401 - 8672
Elva
Rangel
Secretary to the Asst. Supt.
(830) 401 - 8628
Jennifer
Trigo
Receptionist / Records
(830) 401 - 8600
Dot
Whitman
Asst. Superintendent of Administrative Services
(830) 401 - 8604
Learning and Leadership Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Laura
Cooper
Director of Secondary Education / Leadership Development
(830) 401 - 8638
Hortencia
Garcia
Secretary to the Director of Elementary & Secondary
(830) 401 - 8645
David
Hall
PK-12 Math Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8631
Andrea
Jaramillo
Director of Elementary & Multilingual Education
(830) 401 - 8660
Lesli
Mahaffey
Elementary Ed. Specialist
(830) 401 - 8668
Randy
Rodgers
Director of Digital Learning
(830) 401 - 8664
Maggie
Rodriguez
Multilingual Ed. Specialist
(830) 401 - 8637
Jason
Schmidt
Chief Academic Officer
(830) 401 - 8630
Pete
Silvius
Director of Whole Child Initiatives
Nilda
Vella
PK-12 Science Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8627
Claudia
Whitaker
Secretary to Chief Academic Officer
(830) 401 - 8630
Allison
Willemin
Asst. Director of Secondary Ed./ Secondary ELAR
(830) 401 - 8686
Maintenance
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Rebecca
Flores
Maintenance Clerk
(830) 401 - 8632
Robert "Bo"
Gonzales
Maintenance Coordinator
Aaron
Miranda
Fixed Asset & Inventory Specialist
(830) 401 - 8624
James
Pizana
Director of Operations
(830) 401 - 8607
Monty
Rodriguez
Warehouse
Liz
Tijerina
Maintenance Secretary
(830) 401 - 8611
Matador Special Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Nora
Amador
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Angelia
Angers-Conway
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Jenna
Annas
Speech-Language Pathologist
Rebecca
Bishop
Homebound Teacher
Rebecca
Bloxham
Special Education Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8643
Haley
Boydston
District ARD, Data & Compliance Supervisor
De'Ana
Brock
ARD, Data & Compliance Supervisor
Donja
Campbell
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Joyce
Christen
Occupational Therapist
Melissa
Clark
Special Education Compliance Clerk
Ruth
Cummings
Physical Therapist
Mary
Faulkner
ARD, Data & Compliance Supervisor
Samye
Flock
Lead Behavior Specialist
Jennifer
Geisel
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Jacquelyn
Gonzalez
Teacher of the Auditorially Impaired
Alice
Gutierrez
Assessment Clerk
Danelle
Hanson
Speech-Language Pathologist
Cindy
Haughn
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
Marcie
Helmke
Educational Diagnostician
Allison
Higginbotham
Special Programs Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8652
Lisa
Hollub
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Michelle
Kirby
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Halcy
Martin-Dean
Director of Special Education
Brian
Martinez
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Marla
Martinez
Educational Diagnostician
Genae
McCann
PEIMS/Records Clerk
Blas
Mendez
Behavior Specialist
Stacy
Nolen
Adapted PE Teacher
David
Ramos
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Bobbi
Rucker-Carlson
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Venus
Schuler
Special Education Secretary
Julie
Sheldon
Educational Diagnostician
Allison
Weninger
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Sydney
Wilburn
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology Intern
School Improvement and Community Engagement
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Cynthia
Borden
Director of Fed. & State Accountability
(830) 401 - 8623
Mark
Cantu
Chief of Staff & School Improvement
(830) 401 - 8662
JoAnn
Holliday
Education Data Analyst
(830) 401 - 8641
Saundra
Polanco
Secretary to the Dir. of Fed & State Accountability
(830) 401 - 8625
Monica
Polasek
Secretary to the Chief of Staff
(830) 401 - 8616
Student Services
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Secretary to the Deputy Chief Operations Officer
(830) 401 - 8617
Ken
Coats
Juvenile Case Manager - SHS
(830) 401 - 8619
Teresa
Cuevas
Student Support Specialist
(830) 401 - 8639
Cynthia
Ehring
Student Support Officer
(830) 401 - 8676
Armando
Gonzales
Student Support Officer
(830) 401 - 8677
Kirsten
Legore
Deputy Chief Operations Officer
(830) 401 - 8633
Sara
Martinez
Coordinator of Student Services
(830) 401 - 8681
Victor
Pacheco
Safety Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8617
Anthony
Uballe
Juvenile Case Manager - Middle Schools
(830) 401 - 8619
Superintendent
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Matthew
Gutierrez
Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8614
Nancy
Ramirez
Secretary to the Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8614
Technology
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Jerry
Belmarez
Lead Technician/Network Assistant
(830) 401 - 8682
Leonard
Carter
Network Administrator
(830) 401 - 8649
Nolbert
Garcia
Hardware/Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8688
Yolanda
Garcia
PEIMS Coordinator
(830) 401 - 8658
Chris
Grimm
Network Specialist
(830) 401 - 8656
Don
Hastings
Director of Integrated Support Services
(830) 401 - 8663
Kyle
Herbold
Hardware/Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8608
Jeffrey
Lee
District TC/Webmaster
(830) 401 - 8687
Bill
Lewis
Chief Operating Officer / Associate Superintendent
(830) 401 - 8602
Joshua
Ramirez
Hardware/Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8667
Randy
Rodgers
Director of Digital Learning
(830) 401 - 8664
Mechille
Schuler
Secretary to the Chief Operating Officer
(830) 401 - 8642
John
Vega
Hardware/Software Tech
(830) 401 - 8688
Transportation
Firstname
Lastname
Title
Phone Number
Email
Leticia
Cunningham
Route Specialist
(830) 401 - 2505
Yvonne
Hill
Safety and Training
(830) 401 - 2507
James
Pizana
Director of Operations
(830) 401 - 8607
Ruth
Pratt
Operations
(830) 401 - 2504
Jonathan
Ramey
Dispatch
(830) 401 - 2501
Phia
Rigney
Coordinator
(830) 401 - 2503
Jason
Smith
Shop Foreman
(830) 401 - 2508
Page 1 of 1